Privacy Policy

For the handling of personal information

BizWings (Thailand) Co., Ltd. takes data privacy very seriously. We are committed to respecting and safeguarding the personal information of our employees, candidates, clients, partners, and all stakeholders we interact with, and ensuring confidentiality and privacy of the personal data we collect and process during the course of our business. 

 

This Privacy Policy aims to inform our stakeholders of how and when we collect, use, disclose and protect any personal information you provide to us in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 ("Personal Data Protection Act") and other relevant laws.

1. Personal Data

Personal data is defined as any information relating to a natural person, which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly. 

 

Examples of personal data that you may provide to us include, but is not limited to, your name, passport or identity card number, telephone number, email address, photographs, employment information, payment information, and any other information about you that you have provided us in any forms you have submitted to us, or through other forms of interaction with us.

2. Purpose of Collecting Personal Data

We will only collect personal data by lawful and fair means. We may collect, store, and use personal information which is relevant and necessary for the purpose of providing our services to you or in accordance with specific consent given by you.

In the event our company needs to collect sensitive personal information, such as ethnicity, health records, and/or disabilities, we will ask you to provide us explicit consent for it before such collecting, except for when this is allowed by the Personal Data Protection Act, and other relevant laws.

3. Rights of the Data Subject

You, as a Data Subject, are entitled to the following rights with respect to your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, and other relevant laws:

 

  • The right to withdraw consent for the processing of your personal data, unless required otherwise by law.

  • The right to request access to and obtain a copy of your personal data

  • The right to request for sending or transferring your personal data

  • The right to object to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data

  • The right to request for correction of your personal data

  • The right to request for deletion or destruction of your personal data.

  • The right to request to suspend the use of your personal data

  • The right to be informed in case of the modification of this Data Policy

If you would like to exercise your rights regarding your personal data, please fill out the Data Subject Rights Request Form (ENG) (TH) with the necessary information to process your request in a timely manner. You can send us this form via email: contact@bizwings.co

4. Use of Cookies

We may collect cookies and other personal information from your interaction with our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website, and they help us deliver a better user experience for our website. You can adjust your cookie settings at any time from our cookies setting banner. Alternatively, you can disable cookies from your device by using your browser options. 

 

For more information about what cookies we collect and how we use the information collected through the use of cookie, please review our Cookies Policy

4. Security of your Personal Data

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We have adopted technology and security precautions, organizational measures, and other procedures to protect your personal data from loss, unlawful or unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

5. Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only for as long as we need it in order to fulfill the purpose for which it was obtained unless we are required by law to retain your personal information longer. We will review our contractual obligations at the end of the year and delete your personal information if we detect that the contract has ended more than 6 months ago. 

6. Data Protection Officer

Our company has appointed the Data Protection Officer ('DPO') to monitor the operation of the Company with respect to the collect, use and disclose personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, and relevant laws. 

For more information about DPO's roles and responsibilities, please review our DPO Appointment Announcement

7. Contact Us

We are committed to constantly improving our procedures and processes to ensure that your personal data is collected, used, and protected appropriately.

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or have any concern regarding the treatment of your privacy, or you would like to exercise your rights to personal data, please contact us by email to contact@bizwings.co